POSTAL CODE - ZIPCODE

CHANDIGARH

Postal code (ZIP)

post code (also known locally in various English-speaking countries throughout the world as a postcodepost codePIN or ZIP Code) is a series of letters or digits or both, sometimes including spaces or punctuation, included in a postal address for the purpose of sorting mail.

In February 2005, 117 of the 190 member countries of the Universal Postal Union had postal code systems.

Although postal codes are usually assigned to geographical areas, special codes are sometimes assigned to individual addresses or to institutions that receive large volumes of mail, such as government agencies and large commercial companies. One example is the French CEDEX system.

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Emblem_of_the_United_Nations_zip-postalcode
Universal_Postal_Union_Logo_zip-postalcode

Districts

C

PlacesZipcode / Postcode
Abiana140119
Aerodrome160003
Airforce Highground160004
Ajauli140125
Babhat140603
Badheri160036
Behlana160003
Burail160047
Chandigarh160017
Dadu Majra Colony160014
Daria160101
Dhanas160014
District Court Sector-43, Chandigar160043
Engg College160012
Govt. Press Chandigarh160018
Hallomajra160002
High Court160001
Ibc Chandigarh160005
Ind Area Chandigarh160002
Kalitran140133
Kishangarh160101
Maloya Colony160025
Manimajra160101
Mauli Jagran160102
Mhc Manimajra160101
New Sectt Chandigarh160001
Nodal Delivery Office Chandigarh160016
Raipur Kalan160102
Raj Bhawan160019
Ram Darbar160002
Sector 10160011
Sector 11160011
Sector 12160012
Sector 14160014
Sector 15 Chandigarh160015
Sector 16160015
Sector 18160018
Sector 19160019
Sector 20160020
Sector 21160022
Sector 22160022
Sector 23160023
Sector 26160019
Sector 27160019
Sector 29160030
Sector 30160030
Sector 31160030
Sector 34160022
Sector 35160022
Sector 36160036
Sector 40160036
Sector 44160047
Sector 47 Chandigarh160047
Sector 8160009
Sector 9160009
Vidhansadan160001
Like? Share it with your friends.

How to find a Zip Code (Postal Code).

Finding the postal codes you need for your post is as simple as few clicks. First select your country of choice to be taken to a list of the administrative divisions of that country. Then select the area where you are trying to send your letter for a list of the available zip codes for that area.